PeeWee, 2018-2019, MPS Rep League (MPSHL)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Group A Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Parry Sound Shamrocks7700141.00053120.8157-0-0WON 7
2South Muskoka Bears10541110.55053350.6025-4-1LOST 1
3Huntsville Otters1035280.40039400.4943-5-2LOST 2
4Highland Storm623150.41721270.4382-3-1WON 2
5Almaguin Ice Devils505000.0001530.0190-5-0LOST 5
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Brock Township Wild000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Collingwood Blackhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Durham Crusaders000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Elmvale Coyotes000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Kawartha Coyotes000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Lindsay Muskies000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Manvers Mustangs000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Mariposa Lightning000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Midland Centennials000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Millbrook Stars000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Newcastle Stars000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Oro Thunder000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Orono Leafs000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Penetang Flames000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Sturgeon Lake Thunder000000.000000.0000-0-0-

PeeWee Group B Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock121011210.875104330.7598-1-1WON 3
2Almaguin Ice Devils12741150.62553610.4656-3-1WON 2
3South Muskoka Bears AE1236390.37557650.4673-4-3LOST 1
4Huntsville Otters AE12110130.12522770.2221-8-1LOST 4
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Collingwood AE Blackhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Elmvale AE Coyotes000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Oro AE Thunder000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Penetang AE Flames000000.000000.0000-0-0-

PeeWee BB Playdowns

Bracket

MPS Series A (Jan 01-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears532060.60012110.5223-2-0WON 1
2Huntsville Otters523040.40011120.4782-3-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PW-BB-1Jan 193:30 PMHuntsville1-3South MuskokaBracebridge
O-PW-BB-2Jan 205:50 PMSouth Muskoka1-4HuntsvilleCSC (Jack Bionda)
O-PW-BB-3Jan 263:30 PMHuntsville2-3South MuskokaBracebridge
O-PW-BB-4Jan 275:50 PMSouth Muskoka2-3HuntsvilleCSC (Jack Bionda)
O-PW-BB-5Feb 022:20 PMHuntsville1-3South MuskokaBracebridge

PeeWee DD-D Playdowns

Bracket

MPS Series A (Jan 01-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock330061.0003450.8723-0-0WON 3
2Almaguin Ice Devils303000.0005340.1280-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PW-DD-1Jan 195:30 PMAlmaguin1-14MuskokaHumphrey
O-PW-DD-2Jan 203:30 PMMuskoka12-1AlmaguinSSJ Arena
O-PW-DD-3Jan 262:00 PMAlmaguin3-8MuskokaHumphrey

PeeWee MPS Playoffs - Group A

Bracket

MPS Playoffs -GrA
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears320150.8331240.7502-0-1WON 2
2Huntsville Otters311130.50011120.4781-1-1LOST 1
3Highland Storm202000.0004110.2670-2-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWA-01Jan 118:30 PMHuntsville3-3South MuskokaBOCC
PWA-02Jan 1211:00 AMHighland4-7HuntsvilleBOCC
PWA-03Jan 124:45 PMSouth Muskoka4-0HighlandBOCC
PWA-FinalJan 127:45 PMSouth Muskoka5-1HuntsvilleBOCC

PeeWee MPS Playoffs - Group B

Bracket

MPS Playoffs -GrB
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock440081.0004440.9174-0-0WON 4
2South Muskoka Bears AE422040.50015320.3192-2-0LOST 1
3Almaguin Ice Devils312020.3338140.3641-2-0LOST 2
4Huntsville Otters AE303000.0006230.2070-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWB-01Jan 115:30 PMSouth Muskoka AE2-14MuskokaBOCC
PWB-02Jan 117:00 PMAlmaguin6-2Huntsville AEBOCC
PWB-03Jan 128:00 AMAlmaguin0-7MuskokaBOCC
PWB-04Jan 129:30 AMHuntsville AE4-6South Muskoka AEBOCC
PWB-05Jan 1212:30 PMMuskoka11-0Huntsville AEBOCC
PW-06Jan 123:15 PMSouth Muskoka AE5-2AlmaguinBOCC
PWB-FinalsJan 126:15 PMSouth Muskoka AE2-12MuskokaBOCC

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 26, 3:09 AM.
Printed from mpshl.ca on Friday, April 26, 2019 at 8:57 AM