U18 - Midget, MPSHL (MPSHL)

PrintU18 - Midget Tier 1 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Feb 01-Mar 11
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPts
Collingwood Jr. Blues 1751111
Huntsville Otters 3741210
Penetang Flames 2752010
South Muskoka Bears 572237
Parry Sound Shamrocks 673406
Elmvale Coyotes 773406
Midland Centennials 472415
Oro Thunder 870611
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Huntsville Otters2
Feb 06
4:00P
Midland Centennials1Huntsville Otters5
Feb 06
8:50P
Oro Thunder1Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 08
8:20P
Midland Centennials1Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Feb 12
2:40P
South Muskoka Bears1Midland Centennials1
Feb 12
7:10P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4Oro Thunder1
Feb 12
7:15P
Elmvale Coyotes4Penetang Flames2
Feb 13
4:15P
Collingwood Jr. Blues6South Muskoka Bears0
Feb 13
6:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 15
8:20P
Oro Thunder2Collingwood Jr. Blues6
Feb 19
4:30P
Midland Centennials4Parry Sound Shamrocks5
Feb 19
7:15P
Huntsville Otters3Penetang Flames1
Feb 20
3:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Collingwood Jr. Blues2
Feb 20
7:10P
Penetang Flames3Oro Thunder2
Feb 25
9:00P
Huntsville Otters1Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 26
5:20P
Penetang Flames3Collingwood Jr. Blues0
Feb 26
6:30P
South Muskoka Bears3Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 27
3:45P
Oro Thunder2South Muskoka Bears2
Feb 27
4:30P
Penetang Flames6Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 27
6:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials4
Mar 03
7:10P
Midland Centennials5Oro Thunder2
Mar 04
8:10P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4South Muskoka Bears5
Mar 04
9:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues2Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 05
4:25P
South Muskoka Bears1Penetang Flames4
Mar 05
6:00P
Oro Thunder0Huntsville Otters6
Mar 06
4:00P
Huntsville Otters3South Muskoka Bears3
Mar 06
5:00P
Penetang Flames5Midland Centennials1
Mar 11
8:30P
Collingwood Jr. Blues1Huntsville Otters1
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 1 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:00P
Oro Thunder2Collingwood Jr. Blues6
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 2 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
8:45P
Midland Centennials1Huntsville Otters4
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 3 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
11:45A
Parry Sound Shamrocks3South Muskoka Bears1
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 4 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
1:30P
Elmvale Coyotes3Penetang Flames2
Mar 25-Mar 27
SemiFinal 2 Host:HV

2nd vs 3rd Remaining Seed - 8:30PM - Don Lough

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
8:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks2Huntsville Otters1
Mar 25-Mar 27
SemiFinal 1 Host:HV

Highest vs Lowest Seed - 6:45 PM - Don Lough

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
6:45P
Elmvale Coyotes2Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Mar 25-Mar 27
Region5 Final Host:HV

11:30am Don Lough

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
11:30A
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Collingwood Jr. Blues3
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 09, 5:19 AM, Next Update: Aug 19, 5:19 AM