MPS Playoff Schedule - Atom, News (MPSHL)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
MPS Playoff Schedule - Atom
Submitted By Dianna Clark on Thursday, December 27, 2018
The Atom division will be played Sat Jan 5th and Sun Jan 6th.
Group A will be hosted by Highland Storm.  Group B will be hosted by Muskoka Rock.

Atom A Schedule for Jan 5th
Saturday January 5th - AJ LaRue Arena, Haliburton

9 am: Highland vs South Muskoka
11:30 am: South Muskoka vs Huntsville 
2 pm:  Huntsville vs Highland
4:30 pm:  Finals 

Atom B schedule for January 5/6. 
 
Saturday January 5th - Port Carling Arena
 
1:00 - Muskoka Rock vs Parry Sound 
 
2:15 - South Muskoka vs Almaguin 
 
4:30 - Muskoka Rock vs South Muskoka 
 
5:45 - Almaguin vs Parry Sound
 
 
Sunday January 6th - Port Carling Arena
 
11:00 - Almaguin vs Muskoka Rock 
 
12:15 - Parry Sound vs South Muskoka 
 
3:00 - 1st Place vs 2nd Place
This article has been viewed 658 times.
MPS Rep League Groups
MPS Local League Groups
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(579 per day)
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 22
    Nov
    Organization
    If you are interested in becoming a hockey official – this is for you! It will provide you with all the information you need to get your officiating career started.
  • 21
    Nov
    Organization
    Please be aware that the following recall has been posted on the Government of Canada Recalls and Safety Messages webpage, click here
  • 12
    Jun
    Organization
    Applications for the Bob Beaumont bursary are now available.  All applications must be received by the MPS Executive by July 31st, 2019 in order to be considered.  Follow the below links to the application form and the requirements for the ...
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to our very own Curtis Livingstone of the Muskoka Rock Novice team, for being named the OMHA Coach of the month!  A well deserved title! Follow this link to view the article  omha news
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    MPS players (currently playing for North Central Predators) Cole Patey and Connor Punnett will be playing for Team Ontario at the Canada Winter Showdown in Red Deer, Alberta that showcases the top under 16 players in the country.  ...
  • 06
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to all the MPS Winners!
  • 06
    Jan
    Organization
    The Bantam division will be played Fri Jan 11th to Sun Jan 13th.  The North division will be hosted by East Nipissing and the South division will be hosted by South Muskoka.
  • 05
    Jan
    Organization
    These rules are to be used for all divisions 2018 2019 Playoff Rules 2018 2019 Tie Breaker
Printed from mpshl.ca on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 12:26 PM