MPS Playoff Schedule- PeeWee, News (MPSHL)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
MPS Playoff Schedule- PeeWee
Submitted By Dianna Clark on Thursday, December 27, 2018
The PeeWee division will be played Fri Jan 11th - Sat Jan 12th.  The entire PeeWee division will be hosted by Parry Sound.




 Time Arena Division Teams
 Fri 5:30pm  BOCC  PW B   Muskoka Rock vs South Muskoka AE
 Fri 7:00pm  BOCC  PW B  Huntsville AE vs Almaguin
 Fri 8:30pm  BOCC  PW A  Huntsville vs South Muskoka
 Sat 8:00am  BOCC  PW B  Muskoka Rock vs Almaguin
 Sat 9:30am  BOCC  PW B  South Muskoka AE vs Huntsville AE
 Sat 11:00am  BOCC  PW A  Huntsville vs Highland Storm
 Sat 12:30pm  BOCC  PW B  Huntsville AE vs Muskoka Rock
 Sat 3:15pm  BOCC  PW B  Almaguin vs South Muskoka AE
 Sat 4:45pm  BOCC  PW A  Highland Storm vs South Muskoka
 Sat 6:15pm  BOCC  PW B  PeeWee B Final  2nd vs 1st
 Sat 7:45pm  BOCC  PW A  PeeWee A Final  2nd vs 1st

This article has been viewed 387 times.
MPS Rep League Groups
MPS Local League Groups
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(500 per day)
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to our very own Curtis Livingstone of the Muskoka Rock Novice team, for being named the OMHA Coach of the month!  A well deserved title! Follow this link to view the article  omha news
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    MPS players (currently playing for North Central Predators) Cole Patey and Connor Punnett will be playing for Team Ontario at the Canada Winter Showdown in Red Deer, Alberta that showcases the top under 16 players in the country.  ...
  • 06
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to all the MPS Winners!
  • 06
    Jan
    Organization
    The Bantam division will be played Fri Jan 11th to Sun Jan 13th.  The North division will be hosted by East Nipissing and the South division will be hosted by South Muskoka.
  • 05
    Jan
    Organization
    These rules are to be used for all divisions 2018 2019 Playoff Rules 2018 2019 Tie Breaker
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The MIdget division will be played Fri Jan 4th to Sun Jan 6th.  Group A will be hosted Huntsville and Group B will be hosted by Powasson.
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The Atom division will be played Sat Jan 5th and Sun Jan 6th. Group A will be hosted by Highland Storm.  Group B will be hosted by Muskoka Rock.
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The Novice division will be hosted by Almaguin Minor Hockey. Games are scheduled Sat Jan 12th and Sun Jan 13th  All games will be played in Sundridge SSJ Arena.
Printed from mpshl.ca on Thursday, May 23, 2019 at 12:04 AM