MPS Playoff Schedule - Midget, News (MPSHL)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
MPS Playoff Schedule - Midget
Submitted By Dianna Clark on Thursday, December 27, 2018
The MIdget division will be played Fri Jan 4th to Sun Jan 6th.  Group A will be hosted Huntsville and Group B will be hosted by Powasson.

Group A Schedule

Saturday, 5th:
12:10 Don Lough - Huntsville vs South Muskoka
2:10 Don Lough- Parry Sound vs Highland Storm
6:00 Don Lough- Highland Storm vs Huntsville
7:40 Don Lough- South Muskoka vs Parry Sound
 
Sunday, 6th:
9:40 Don Lough- Highland Storm vs South Muskoka
11:40 Jack Bionda - Parry Sound vs Huntsville
3:10 Don Lough - Finals - 1st vs 2nd

Group B Schedule
All games played in Powasson

January 4
6 pm Almaguin vs Huntsville AE
730 South Muskoka AE vs Powassan
 
January 5 
9 am Powassan vs Huntsville AE                              
4 pm South Muskoka AE vs Almaguin 
8pm Huntsville AE vs South Muskoka AE
930pm Powassan vs Almaguin
 
Sunday January 6 
10 am Final 1st vs 2nd
This article has been viewed 352 times.
MPS Rep League Groups
MPS Local League Groups
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(494 per day)
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 22
    Feb
    Organization
    A landing page has been created for the Muskoka Parry Sound Local League for posing rules, schedule and any other information. Click or tap here
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to our very own Curtis Livingstone of the Muskoka Rock Novice team, for being named the OMHA Coach of the month!  A well deserved title! Follow this link to view the article  omha news
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    MPS players (currently playing for North Central Predators) Cole Patey and Connor Punnett will be playing for Team Ontario at the Canada Winter Showdown in Red Deer, Alberta that showcases the top under 16 players in the country.  ...
  • 06
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to all the MPS Winners!
  • 06
    Jan
    Organization
    The Bantam division will be played Fri Jan 11th to Sun Jan 13th.  The North division will be hosted by East Nipissing and the South division will be hosted by South Muskoka.
  • 05
    Jan
    Organization
    These rules are to be used for all divisions 2018 2019 Playoff Rules 2018 2019 Tie Breaker
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The PeeWee division will be played Fri Jan 11th - Sat Jan 12th.  The entire PeeWee division will be hosted by Parry Sound.
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The Atom division will be played Sat Jan 5th and Sun Jan 6th. Group A will be hosted by Highland Storm.  Group B will be hosted by Muskoka Rock.
Printed from mpshl.ca on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 6:39 AM