MPS Playoff Schedule - Bantam, News (MPSHL)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
MPS Playoff Schedule - Bantam
Submitted By Dianna Clark on Sunday, January 6, 2019
The Bantam division will be played Fri Jan 11th to Sun Jan 13th.  The North division will be hosted by East Nipissing and the South division will be hosted by South Muskoka.

South Division

All games in Bracebridge
 
Friday
6:30 SM vs Rock
8:00 Highland vs Huntsville AE
 
Saturday
9:00 Rock vs Huntsville AE
10:30 SM vs Highland
 
3:00 Rock vs Highland
4:30 Huntsville AE vs SM
 
Sunday 
9:15 Semi final 1st South vs 2nd North
 
4:15 Final

North Division

Saturday
8:30am  East Nipissing vs West Ferris
10:00am  Huntsville BB vs Parry Sound
12:00pm West Ferris vs Parry Sound
1:30pm East Nipissing vs Huntsville BB
3:30pm Huntsville BB vs West Ferris
5:00pm East Nipissing vs Parry Sound

Sunday
9:00am Semi final 1st North vs 2nd South

Finals 4:15 in Bracebridge
This article has been viewed 930 times.
MPS Rep League Groups
MPS Local League Groups
Quick Links
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 12
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to all the MPS teams participating in this years Playoff Tournaments.  And here are our winners...
  • 11
    Jan
    Organization
    “Top Shelf for Mental Health” promotes mental health awareness this January. The Parry Sound Shamrocks Hockey Club and Canadian Mental Health Association (CMHA) Muskoka-Parry Sound are devoting the month of January to raising awareness ...
  • 10
    Jan
    Organization
    The 2019-2020 MPS Midget Playoffs will be hosted by Huntsville the weekend of Jan 17 -19.
  • 10
    Jan
    Organization
    If you are interested in becoming a hockey official – this is for you! It will provide you with all the information you need to get your officiating career started.
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    The 2019-2020 MPS Atom Playoffs will be hosted by South Muskoka the weekend of Jan 18-19.  
  • 30
    Dec
    Organization
    The 2019-2020 MPS PeeWee Playoffs will be hosted by Muskoka Rock the weekend of Jan 10 - 12.  Here is the schedule.
  • 30
    Dec
    Organization
    The 2019-2020 MPS Bantam Playoffs will be hosted by Highland Storm for the A division and Almaguin for the B division.  Both divisions will play the weekend of Jan 10 - 12.
  • 09
    Dec
    Organization
    Join us for a great day of hockey at MPS All Star Day this Sunday December 15th, 2019 hosted by Huntsville Minor Hockey.   For all information and schedule please follow the link.  All Star Day Schedule
Printed from mpshl.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 4:22 PM