MPS Playoff Schedule - Bantam, News (MPSHL)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
MPS Playoff Schedule - Bantam
Submitted By Dianna Clark on Sunday, January 6, 2019
The Bantam division will be played Fri Jan 11th to Sun Jan 13th.  The North division will be hosted by East Nipissing and the South division will be hosted by South Muskoka.

South Division

All games in Bracebridge
 
Friday
6:30 SM vs Rock
8:00 Highland vs Huntsville AE
 
Saturday
9:00 Rock vs Huntsville AE
10:30 SM vs Highland
 
3:00 Rock vs Highland
4:30 Huntsville AE vs SM
 
Sunday 
9:15 Semi final 1st South vs 2nd North
 
4:15 Final

North Division

Saturday
8:30am  East Nipissing vs West Ferris
10:00am  Huntsville BB vs Parry Sound
12:00pm West Ferris vs Parry Sound
1:30pm East Nipissing vs Huntsville BB
3:30pm Huntsville BB vs West Ferris
5:00pm East Nipissing vs Parry Sound

Sunday
9:00am Semi final 1st North vs 2nd South

Finals 4:15 in Bracebridge
This article has been viewed 510 times.
MPS Rep League Groups
MPS Local League Groups
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(500 per day)
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to our very own Curtis Livingstone of the Muskoka Rock Novice team, for being named the OMHA Coach of the month!  A well deserved title! Follow this link to view the article  omha news
  • 08
    Jan
    Organization
    MPS players (currently playing for North Central Predators) Cole Patey and Connor Punnett will be playing for Team Ontario at the Canada Winter Showdown in Red Deer, Alberta that showcases the top under 16 players in the country.  ...
  • 06
    Jan
    Organization
    Congratulations to all the MPS Winners!
  • 05
    Jan
    Organization
    These rules are to be used for all divisions 2018 2019 Playoff Rules 2018 2019 Tie Breaker
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The MIdget division will be played Fri Jan 4th to Sun Jan 6th.  Group A will be hosted Huntsville and Group B will be hosted by Powasson.
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The PeeWee division will be played Fri Jan 11th - Sat Jan 12th.  The entire PeeWee division will be hosted by Parry Sound.
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The Atom division will be played Sat Jan 5th and Sun Jan 6th. Group A will be hosted by Highland Storm.  Group B will be hosted by Muskoka Rock.
  • 27
    Dec
    Organization
    The Novice division will be hosted by Almaguin Minor Hockey. Games are scheduled Sat Jan 12th and Sun Jan 13th  All games will be played in Sundridge SSJ Arena.
Printed from mpshl.ca on Thursday, May 23, 2019 at 12:05 AM