Bantam, 2019-2020, MPS Rep League (MPSHL)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huntsville Otters201451290.725114360.7609-1-0WON 7
2South Muskoka Bears201082220.55077690.5275-4-1WON 1
3East Nipissing Vipers209101190.47571820.4646-4-0WON 1
4Highland Storm16970180.56368680.5007-3-0WON 1
5Parry Sound Shamrocks208120160.40064670.4895-5-0WON 1
6Almaguin Ice Devils207112160.40047880.3484-6-0LOST 3
7North Bay Trappers20415190.22534950.2642-8-0LOST 1
8Huntsville Otters AE20218040.100271050.2051-9-0WON 1
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elmvale Coyotes330061.000710.8753-0-0WON 3
2Collingwood Blackhawks330061.0001130.7863-0-0WON 3
3Essa Eagles220041.0001930.8642-0-0WON 2
4Orillia AE Terriers220041.0001940.8262-0-0WON 2
5Penetang Flames311130.5001050.6671-1-1LOST 1
6Oro Thunder311130.5007130.3501-1-1LOST 1
7Lindsay Muskies110021.0001001.0001-0-0WON 1
8Collingwood AE Blackhawks110021.000501.0001-0-0WON 1
9Elmvale AE Coyotes110021.000401.0001-0-0WON 1
10Orono Leafs110021.000630.6671-0-0WON 1
11Sturgeon Lake Thunder110021.000740.6361-0-0WON 1
12Penetang AE Flames101000.000340.4290-1-0LOST 1
13Midland Centennials303000.0005120.2940-3-0LOST 3
14Newcastle Stars101000.000130.2500-1-0LOST 1
15Ennismore Eagles000000.000000.0000-0-0-
15Kawartha Coyotes000000.000000.0000-0-0-
15Mariposa Lightning000000.000000.0000-0-0-
15Millbrook Stars000000.000000.0000-0-0-
15Oro AE Thunder000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam MPS Finals

Bracket

MPS Finals
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam BB Playdowns

Bracket

MPS Series A (Dec 31-Feb 13)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huntsville Otters531170.70017110.6073-1-1WON 1
2South Muskoka Bears513130.30011170.3931-3-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-BB-1Jan 252:10 PMSouth Muskoka2-3HuntsvilleCSC (Don Lough)
O-B-BB-2Jan 263:30 PMHuntsville2-2South MuskokaGravenhurst
O-B-BB-3Feb 014:10 PMSouth Muskoka2-3HuntsvilleCSC (Don Lough)
O-B-BB-4Feb 023:45 PMHuntsville3-4South MuskokaGravenhurst
O-B-BB-5Feb 082:10 PMSouth Muskoka1-6HuntsvilleCSC (Don Lough)

Bantam AE3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

Preliminary (Jan 16-Feb 04)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam MPS Playoffs - A Division

Bracket

MPS Playoffs - A Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huntsville Otters440081.0001980.7044-0-0WON 4
2Parry Sound Shamrocks412130.37510130.4351-2-1LOST 1
3South Muskoka Bears312020.333760.5381-2-0LOST 2
4Highland Storm302110.1673120.2000-2-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPS-BA-1Jan 119:00 AMSouth Muskoka5-0HighlandA.J. LaRue
MPS-BA-2Jan 1110:30 AMHuntsville3-1Parry SoundA.J. LaRue
MPS-BA-3Jan 112:00 PMParry Sound2-2HighlandA.J. LaRue
MPS-BA-4Jan 114:30 PMSouth Muskoka2-3HuntsvilleA.J. LaRue
MPS-BA-5Jan 1210:00 AMHuntsville5-1HighlandA.J. LaRue
MPS-BA-6Jan 1211:30 AMParry Sound3-0South MuskokaA.J. LaRue
MPB-BA-FinalJan 123:00 PMParry Sound4-8HuntsvilleA.J. LaRue

Bantam MPS Playoffs B Division

Bracket

MPS Playoffs B Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Nipissing Vipers431060.7501740.8103-1-0WON 2
2Almaguin Ice Devils431060.7501380.6193-1-0LOST 1
3North Bay Trappers312020.3335140.2631-2-0LOST 1
4Huntsville Otters AE303000.0003120.2000-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MPS-BB-1Jan 107:00 PMAlmaguin4-1Huntsville AESSJ Arena
MPS-BB-2Jan 108:15 PMNorth Bay0-7East NipissingSSJ Arena
MPS-BB-3Jan 1110:00 AMHuntsville AE2-3North BaySSJ Arena
MPS-BB-4Jan 1111:15 AMEast Nipissing1-4AlmaguinSSJ Arena
MPS-BB-5Jan 111:45 PMNorth Bay2-5AlmaguinSSJ Arena
MPS-BB-6Jan 113:00 PMHuntsville AE0-5East NipissingSSJ Arena
MPSBB-FinalJan 115:15 PMEast Nipissing4-0AlmaguinSSJ Arena

Bantam DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 14-Feb 04)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 14, 4:30 AM, Next Update: Jul 24, 4:30 AM
Printed from mpshl.ca on Tuesday, July 14, 2020 at 6:31 PM