U18 - Midget, 2021-2022, MPSHL (MPSHL)

PrintAll U18 - Midget Standings
Jump To:
U18 - Midget Regular Season
MPS Group A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
421150.625159+60.6252-1-1TIED 1
220041.00075+20.5832-0-0WON 2
403110.125513-80.2780-3-1TIED 1
MPS Group B
Oct 21, 2021-Feb 01, 2022
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-

U18 - Midget Tier 1 Playoffs
Feb 01-Mar 11
Tier 1
TeamGPWLTPts
Collingwood Jr. Blues 1751111
Huntsville Otters 3741210
Penetang Flames 2752010
South Muskoka Bears 572237
Parry Sound Shamrocks 673406
Elmvale Coyotes 773406
Midland Centennials 472415
Oro Thunder 870611
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Huntsville Otters2
Feb 06
4:00P
Midland Centennials1Huntsville Otters5
Feb 06
8:50P
Oro Thunder1Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 08
8:20P
Midland Centennials1Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Feb 12
2:40P
South Muskoka Bears1Midland Centennials1
Feb 12
7:10P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4Oro Thunder1
Feb 12
7:15P
Elmvale Coyotes4Penetang Flames2
Feb 13
4:15P
Collingwood Jr. Blues6South Muskoka Bears0
Feb 13
6:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 15
8:20P
Oro Thunder2Collingwood Jr. Blues6
Feb 19
4:30P
Midland Centennials4Parry Sound Shamrocks5
Feb 19
7:15P
Huntsville Otters3Penetang Flames1
Feb 20
3:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Collingwood Jr. Blues2
Feb 20
7:10P
Penetang Flames3Oro Thunder2
Feb 25
9:00P
Huntsville Otters1Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 26
5:20P
Penetang Flames3Collingwood Jr. Blues0
Feb 26
6:30P
South Muskoka Bears3Elmvale Coyotes1
Feb 27
3:45P
Oro Thunder2South Muskoka Bears2
Feb 27
4:30P
Penetang Flames6Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 27
6:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1Midland Centennials4
Mar 03
7:10P
Midland Centennials5Oro Thunder2
Mar 04
8:10P
Parry Sound Shamrocks4South Muskoka Bears5
Mar 04
9:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues2Elmvale Coyotes1
Mar 05
4:25P
South Muskoka Bears1Penetang Flames4
Mar 05
6:00P
Oro Thunder0Huntsville Otters6
Mar 06
4:00P
Huntsville Otters3South Muskoka Bears3
Mar 06
5:00P
Penetang Flames5Midland Centennials1
Mar 11
8:30P
Collingwood Jr. Blues1Huntsville Otters1
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 1 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
7:00P
Oro Thunder2Collingwood Jr. Blues6
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 2 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
8:45P
Midland Centennials1Huntsville Otters4
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 3 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
11:45A
Parry Sound Shamrocks3South Muskoka Bears1
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 4 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
1:30P
Elmvale Coyotes3Penetang Flames2
Mar 25-Mar 27
SemiFinal 2 Host:HV

2nd vs 3rd Remaining Seed - 8:30PM - Don Lough

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
8:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks2Huntsville Otters1
Mar 25-Mar 27
SemiFinal 1 Host:HV

Highest vs Lowest Seed - 6:45 PM - Don Lough

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
6:45P
Elmvale Coyotes2Collingwood Jr. Blues4
Mar 25-Mar 27
Region5 Final Host:HV

11:30am Don Lough

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
11:30A
Parry Sound Shamrocks1Collingwood Jr. Blues3

U18 - Midget Tier 2 Playoffs
Feb 04-Mar 11
Tier 2
TeamGPWLTPts
Clearview Canucks 1651010
Wasaga Beach Stars 362404
Shelburne Wolves 262404
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
8:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Clearview Canucks3
Feb 11
9:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars5Shelburne Wolves2
Feb 20
4:10P
Clearview Canucks4Wasaga Beach Stars2
Feb 25
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves3Clearview Canucks4
Feb 26
3:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Shelburne Wolves2
Feb 27
9:10P
Clearview Canucks5Wasaga Beach Stars2
Feb 28
8:30P
Clearview Canucks2Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 04
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves2Clearview Canucks3
Mar 06
4:00P
Shelburne Wolves5Wasaga Beach Stars1
Mar 25-Mar 27
SemiFinal 1 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves2Wasaga Beach Stars4
Mar 25-Mar 27
Region5 Final Host:HV

Game 3 Winner vs Clearview - March 27 - 1:30om -Jack Bionda

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
1:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Clearview Canucks5

U18 - Midget Tier 3 Playoffs
Feb 04-Mar 11
Tier 3
TeamGPWLTPts
South Grey Spartans 3660012
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE 1651010
Huntsville Otters AE 562315
Essa Eagles 461413
Penetang Flames AE 260600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
Penetang Flames AE3South Grey Spartans5
Feb 12
7:00P
Penetang Flames AE2Huntsville Otters AE4
Feb 13
5:50P
Huntsville Otters AE3Essa Eagles3
Feb 16
7:30P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE1South Grey Spartans3
Feb 18
8:30P
Huntsville Otters AE0Collingwood Jr. Blues AE1
Feb 25
8:30P
Penetang Flames AE1Collingwood Jr. Blues AE5
Feb 27
2:00P
South Grey Spartans6Huntsville Otters AE1
Mar 04
8:30P
Essa Eagles1Collingwood Jr. Blues AE6
Mar 05
4:00P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE4Huntsville Otters AE3
Mar 05
6:05P
South Grey Spartans5Penetang Flames AE3
Mar 06
5:50P
South Grey Spartans1Essa Eagles0
Mar 09
7:20P
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE5Essa Eagles1
Mar 09
8:10P
Huntsville Otters AE5Penetang Flames AE3
Mar 10
7:50P
Essa Eagles4Penetang Flames AE2
Mar 11
7:00P
Essa Eagles5South Grey Spartans8
Mar 25-Mar 27
QuartFinal 1 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
10:00A
Penetang Flames AE3Essa Eagles2
Mar 25-Mar 27
SemiFinal 2 Host:HV

South Grey vs Game 4 Winner - 5:00PM - Don Lough

DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
5:00P
Penetang Flames AE0South Grey Spartans2
Mar 25-Mar 27
SemiFinal1 Host:HV
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
3:15P
Huntsville Otters AE3Collingwood Jr. Blues AE4
Mar 25-Mar 27
Region5 Final Host:HV

9:30 am

DateVisitorHome
Mar 27
9:30A
Collingwood Jr. Blues AE2South Grey Spartans3

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 28, 7:13 PM, Next Update: Dec 08, 7:13 PM