U18, R5HL (MPSHL)

PrintAll U18 Standings
Jump To:
U18 Regular Season 1
Division 1
Oct 02, 2023-Jan 31, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
121002220.9174614+320.7671148-0-2W2
12921190.7924622+240.6761437-2-1L1
12831170.7083930+90.565867-3-0W2
12642140.5833922+170.639966-2-2W5
12651130.5423328+50.5411586-4-0W2
12453110.4583533+20.5151684-5-1L1
1247190.3753942-30.4811483-6-1W1
1247190.3752347-240.3291324-5-1W1
1236390.3752829-10.4911682-5-3L1
1228260.2502446-220.3431481-7-2L2
1228260.2502550-250.333922-6-2L2
Division 2
Oct 02, 2023-Jan 31, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
12723170.7083723+140.6171727-1-2W1
12741150.6254537+80.5491826-4-0L2
12642140.5833331+20.5161835-4-1W2
12651130.5425245+70.5361985-4-1L1
12543130.5424335+80.5511904-4-2L1
12462100.4173641-50.4682074-5-1T1
1247190.3753449-150.4101563-6-1L3
12111020.0832457-330.2961431-9-0L6

U18 Regular Season 2
Division 1
Dec 15, 2023-Feb 04, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
8611130.8133211+210.744886-1-1W2
8413110.6883128+30.5251174-1-3T1
8521110.6883021+90.588905-2-1W3
832390.5633224+80.5711433-2-3L2
834170.4381519-40.4411063-4-1W2
825150.3132335-120.3971252-5-1L2
817020.1251633-170.327911-7-0L5
Division 2
Dec 15, 2023-Feb 04, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
8701150.9384122+190.6511387-0-1W7
844080.5002225-30.4681134-4-0W1
833280.500232300.500973-3-2W1
817020.1251733-160.3401251-7-0W1
Division 3
Dec 15, 2023-Feb 04, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
8521110.6882615+110.6341645-2-1W2
8521110.6882320+30.5351585-2-1W2
8422100.6253318+150.647804-2-2W1
8530100.6252927+20.5181745-3-0L1
834170.4382728-10.4911383-4-1W1
835060.3752225-30.4681183-5-0L1
815240.2502736-90.4291131-5-2L1
817020.1251743-260.283841-7-0L7

U18 Region 5 Playoffs

Bracket

Feb 07-Mar 07
Tier 1

Top 4 Teams Advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears B 365011171
Huntsville Otters B 66312868
Elmvale Coyotes B 46321784
Parry Sound Shamrocks B 16321772
Midland Centennials 26231582
Oro Thunder B 76240458
Shelburne Wolves C 560600109
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
9:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B2Shelburne Wolves C0
Feb 09
9:30P
Oro Thunder B3Elmvale Coyotes B5
Feb 10
5:00P
Huntsville Otters B0South Muskoka Bears B7
Feb 10
7:30P
Midland Centennials0Parry Sound Shamrocks B1
Feb 11
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B1South Muskoka Bears B2
Feb 11
6:20P
Oro Thunder B0Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 16
8:20P
Huntsville Otters B1Parry Sound Shamrocks B1
Feb 18
3:30P
South Muskoka Bears B3Midland Centennials3
Feb 18
4:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B5Oro Thunder B1
Feb 22
8:10P
Huntsville Otters B4Shelburne Wolves C0
Feb 24
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B3Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 24
5:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B3South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 24
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves C1Midland Centennials2
Feb 25
8:40P
Midland Centennials7Elmvale Coyotes B3
Feb 27
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves C2Elmvale Coyotes B3
Feb 29
8:30P
Oro Thunder B2Midland Centennials1
Mar 01
8:30P
Elmvale Coyotes B3Parry Sound Shamrocks B2
Mar 01
9:30P
South Muskoka Bears B5Shelburne Wolves C3
Mar 02
6:40P
Midland Centennials1Huntsville Otters B7
Mar 03
7:10P
South Muskoka Bears B3Oro Thunder B0
Mar 04
9:00P
Shelburne Wolves C0Oro Thunder B5
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams Advance to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 26420834
Essa Eagles 16312855
Penetang Flames 36231554
Wasaga Beach Stars 46141340
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:25P
Essa Eagles3Penetang Flames3
Feb 12
9:00P
Essa Eagles5Clearview Canucks2
Feb 16
8:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Essa Eagles9
Feb 16
8:30P
Penetang Flames1Clearview Canucks3
Feb 17
8:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Penetang Flames1
Feb 21
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Clearview Canucks2
Feb 24
8:40P
Essa Eagles5Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 25
5:45P
Clearview Canucks5Essa Eagles3
Feb 28
7:20P
Penetang Flames4Wasaga Beach Stars3
Mar 01
8:15P
Penetang Flames1Essa Eagles4
Mar 02
5:25P
Clearview Canucks0Penetang Flames3
Mar 03
4:30P
Clearview Canucks3Wasaga Beach Stars1
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 3

Top 4 Teams Advance to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes D 676011390
South Muskoka Bears D 1750212107
Orillia Terriers C 474219115
Huntsville Otters D 273317110
Parry Sound Shamrocks D 373317105
Shelburne Wolves D 57232678
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C 871602104
South Grey Spartans 770700101
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks D4Shelburne Wolves D3
Feb 10
4:00P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C1Parry Sound Shamrocks D7
Feb 10
5:20P
Shelburne Wolves D2Orillia Terriers C3
Feb 10
7:30P
Huntsville Otters D2Elmvale Coyotes D3
Feb 13
8:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C4South Grey Spartans2
Feb 16
8:00P
South Muskoka Bears D4Shelburne Wolves D4
Feb 17
12:30P
Elmvale Coyotes D3Owen Sound Jr. Attack C1
Feb 17
5:20P
South Grey Spartans3Orillia Terriers C6
Feb 18
3:45P
Orillia Terriers C5Parry Sound Shamrocks D5
Feb 18
4:30P
Huntsville Otters D2Owen Sound Jr. Attack C1
Feb 20
8:30P
Shelburne Wolves D5South Grey Spartans1
Feb 23
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes D2Shelburne Wolves D0
Feb 23
8:00P
Orillia Terriers C2South Muskoka Bears D4
Feb 24
12:30P
Orillia Terriers C6Owen Sound Jr. Attack C1
Feb 24
6:45P
Parry Sound Shamrocks D2Huntsville Otters D3
Feb 25
3:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C0South Muskoka Bears D4
Feb 25
3:45P
Elmvale Coyotes D6Parry Sound Shamrocks D1
Feb 25
5:00P
South Grey Spartans4Huntsville Otters D6
Feb 27
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears D4South Grey Spartans3
Feb 28
8:50P
Huntsville Otters D3Orillia Terriers C6
Mar 01
8:00P
Huntsville Otters D1South Muskoka Bears D4
Mar 01
9:30P
South Grey Spartans1Elmvale Coyotes D3
Mar 02
7:10P
South Muskoka Bears D4Parry Sound Shamrocks D3
Mar 02
7:30P
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C2Shelburne Wolves D3
Mar 02
9:30P
Orillia Terriers C1Elmvale Coyotes D4
Mar 03
4:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks D5South Grey Spartans1
Mar 03
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes D2South Muskoka Bears D2
Mar 03
6:35P
Shelburne Wolves D1Huntsville Otters D1
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
8:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B4South Muskoka Bears B3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
9:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Huntsville Otters B1
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 1 Championship

Both Teams advance to the OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Kingston

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes B 3220418
Parry Sound Shamrocks B 4202024
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
9:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks B1Elmvale Coyotes B4
Mar 20
8:40P
Elmvale Coyotes B3Parry Sound Shamrocks B2
Mar 22
8:40P
Parry Sound Shamrocks BElmvale Coyotes B
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
8:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Clearview Canucks3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
7:00P
Penetang Flames0Essa Eagles6
Mar 17-Mar 22
Tier 2 Championship

Winner advances to OMHA Championships - March 29-31 in Halton Hills

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 1321434
Essa Eagles 2312220
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
5:00P
Essa Eagles0Clearview Canucks3
Mar 20
7:00P
Clearview Canucks0Essa Eagles5
Mar 22
8:30P
Essa Eagles3Clearview Canucks4
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 04
7:40P
Huntsville Otters D1Elmvale Coyotes D3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
8:00P
Orillia Terriers C2South Muskoka Bears D6
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 3 Championship

Both Teams advance to OMHA Tournament - April 5-7 in Halton Hills

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears D 2220412
Elmvale Coyotes D 1202030
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:40P
South Muskoka Bears D4Elmvale Coyotes D2
Mar 20
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes D0South Muskoka Bears D3
Mar 22
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears DElmvale Coyotes D

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 14, 4:40 AM, Next Update: Jun 24, 4:40 AM