U11, R5HL (MPSHL)

PrintAll U11 Standings
Jump To:
U11 Regular Season 1
Division 1
Oct 02, 2023-Dec 16, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
12831170.7084521+240.682567-2-1W1
12831170.7085634+220.622328-1-1T1
12840160.6676939+300.639966-4-0L2
12741150.6255636+200.609766-3-1W4
12741150.6253823+150.6231286-3-1L1
12660120.5003132-10.492605-5-0W2
12660120.5004254-120.4381304-6-0L1
12660120.500313100.500225-5-0L1
1248080.3333056-260.3491023-7-0W1
1228260.2504560-150.429742-6-2L3
12010220.0832279-570.2181040-8-2T1
Division 2
Oct 02, 2023-Dec 16, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
121200241.0001495+1440.9687010-0-0W12
121110220.9179613+830.881549-1-0W9
12840160.6674939+100.557877-3-0W3
12741150.6256854+140.557626-3-1L1
12570100.4174453-90.454783-7-0L3
1247190.3752675-490.257504-5-1L1
1217460.2502281-590.214581-6-3W1
1229150.2082468-440.261442-8-0L1
12011110.042999-900.083200-9-1L6

U11 Regular Season 2
Division 1
Dec 15, 2023-Feb 04, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
8503130.8134228+140.600895-0-3T1
8413110.6883625+110.590184-1-3W1
8413110.6883326+70.559224-1-3W1
843190.5633028+20.517344-3-1L1
823370.4382628-20.481882-3-3W1
834170.4383026+40.536543-4-1L1
825150.3132435-110.407242-5-1L2
817020.1251838-200.321761-7-0L1
Division 2
Dec 15, 2023-Feb 04, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
8512120.7503211+210.744765-1-2T2
843190.5632427-30.471444-3-1W1
844080.500262600.500624-4-0W1
834170.4382532-70.439563-4-1L1
825150.3131727-100.386702-5-1T1
Division 3
Dec 15, 2023-Feb 04, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
8710140.8755715+420.792227-1-0W5
8620120.7504322+210.662516-2-0W1
8530100.6252522+30.532465-3-0L1
843190.5632423+10.511324-3-1W1
826040.2501437-230.275482-6-0W1
816130.1881637-210.302341-6-1L1
817020.1251645-290.262241-7-0L3

U11 Region 5 Playoffs
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 1

Top 4 teams advance to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 14400820
Elmvale Coyotes B 46420834
Georgian Shores Lightning 24310626
Oro Thunder B 5431068
Essa Eagles 75320640
Shelburne Wolves 66141338
Midland Centennials B 84031116
Huntsville Otters B 35050016
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
7:00P
Essa Eagles5Elmvale Coyotes B2
Feb 10
12:45P
Midland Centennials B2Essa Eagles7
Feb 10
3:00P
Shelburne Wolves0Oro Thunder B3
Feb 10
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Huntsville Otters B2
Feb 11
1:30P
Penetang Flames10Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 12
6:50P
Shelburne Wolves2Midland Centennials B2
Feb 13
6:30P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Shelburne Wolves1
Feb 16
6:00P
Huntsville Otters B0Essa Eagles11
Feb 17
5:00P
Oro Thunder B2Elmvale Coyotes B5
Feb 18
11:50A
Essa Eagles2Shelburne Wolves6
Feb 18
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes B3Penetang Flames4
Feb 20
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Shelburne Wolves0
Feb 22
7:00P
Essa Eagles1Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 23
6:45P
Huntsville Otters B3Georgian Shores Lightning7
Feb 24
12:20P
Huntsville Otters B3Oro Thunder B5
Feb 24
12:55P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Penetang Flames6
Feb 24
5:30P
Elmvale Coyotes B4Midland Centennials B1
Feb 25
11:20A
Midland Centennials B2Oro Thunder B5
Feb 25
5:00P
Shelburne Wolves0Penetang Flames8
Feb 27
7:00P
Midland Centennials BPenetang Flames
Feb 29
7:00P
Oro Thunder BGeorgian Shores Lightning
Mar 01
6:00P
Oro Thunder BEssa Eagles
Mar 01
7:00P
Georgian Shores LightningMidland Centennials B
Mar 02
11:30A
Penetang FlamesEssa Eagles
Mar 02
5:30P
Georgian Shores LightningElmvale Coyotes B
Mar 02
6:30P
Midland Centennials BHuntsville Otters B
Mar 03
11:40A
Shelburne WolvesHuntsville Otters B
Mar 03
12:50P
Penetang FlamesOro Thunder B
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Almaguin Ice Devils 55203736
Wasaga Beach Stars 24202620
Clearview Canucks 34112436
South Muskoka Bears B 15131326
Parry Sound Shamrocks 44130236
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
5:30P
Clearview Canucks4Almaguin Ice Devils4
Feb 11
10:30A
South Muskoka Bears B2Almaguin Ice Devils3
Feb 11
2:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3Clearview Canucks4
Feb 17
2:00P
Almaguin Ice Devils4Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Feb 17
4:15P
Wasaga Beach Stars6South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 18
1:00P
South Muskoka Bears B5Parry Sound Shamrocks1
Feb 23
6:30P
Parry Sound Shamrocks7South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 23
7:20P
Clearview Canucks2Wasaga Beach Stars5
Feb 24
1:10P
Almaguin Ice Devils3Wasaga Beach Stars3
Feb 25
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears B4Clearview Canucks4
Feb 25
4:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars4Almaguin Ice Devils4
Mar 01
7:00P
Wasaga Beach StarsClearview Canucks
Mar 02
1:00P
Clearview CanucksParry Sound Shamrocks
Mar 03
10:30A
Almaguin Ice DevilsSouth Muskoka Bears B
Mar 03
1:40P
Parry Sound ShamrocksWasaga Beach Stars
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 3

Top 4 teams advance to the Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder D 24400824
South Grey Spartans 15410818
South Muskoka Bears D 34310628
Muskoka Rock 45131318
Elmvale Coyotes D 6312024
Huntsville Otters D 7403116
Midland Centennials D 53030012
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
2:00P
South Muskoka Bears D6Huntsville Otters D4
Feb 10
6:20P
Muskoka Rock4Elmvale Coyotes D1
Feb 11
2:00P
Oro Thunder D5South Grey Spartans1
Feb 15
7:30P
Huntsville Otters D2Muskoka Rock2
Feb 17
12:10P
South Grey Spartans3Midland Centennials D0
Feb 17
3:00P
Muskoka Rock4South Muskoka Bears D6
Feb 18
2:00P
South Grey Spartans4South Muskoka Bears D2
Feb 23
7:00P
Oro Thunder D10Elmvale Coyotes D2
Feb 24
1:20P
South Muskoka Bears D8Midland Centennials D2
Feb 24
2:00P
South Grey Spartans14Huntsville Otters D1
Feb 24
7:00P
Oro Thunder D9Muskoka Rock0
Feb 25
10:10A
Midland Centennials D2Oro Thunder D4
Feb 25
2:00P
Muskoka Rock2South Grey Spartans3
Feb 25
6:10P
Huntsville Otters D6Elmvale Coyotes D8
Feb 29
7:10P
Elmvale Coyotes DMidland Centennials D
Mar 01
6:30P
Elmvale Coyotes DSouth Muskoka Bears D
Mar 02
12:00P
South Muskoka Bears DOro Thunder D
Mar 02
2:00P
Midland Centennials DHuntsville Otters D
Mar 03
10:10A
Huntsville Otters DOro Thunder D
Mar 03
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes DSouth Grey Spartans
Mar 03
2:30P
Midland Centennials DMuskoka Rock
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs 4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
   
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
   
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 1 Finals

Both teams advance to OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Kingston

DateVisitorHome
   
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
   
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
   
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 2 Finals

Winner to OMHA Championships - March 29-March 31 in Halton Hills

DateVisitorHome
   
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
   
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
   
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 3 Finals

Both teams advance to OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Halton Hills

DateVisitorHome
   

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 25, 11:40 PM, Next Update: Feb 26, 12:00 AM