U13, R5HL (MPSHL)

PrintU13 Region 5 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 1

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 165101064
Elmvale Coyotes 36420860
South Muskoka Bears B 46321750
Huntsville Otters B 26222624
Midland Centennials B 56132460
Oro Thunder B 66051156
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
7:30P
South Muskoka Bears B3Huntsville Otters B3
Feb 10
3:20P
Midland Centennials B3Huntsville Otters B6
Feb 10
4:20P
Elmvale Coyotes2Oro Thunder B1
Feb 11
3:30P
Oro Thunder B1South Muskoka Bears B7
Feb 12
7:30P
Huntsville Otters B4Midland Centennials B4
Feb 14
7:30P
Huntsville Otters B0Clearview Canucks2
Feb 17
6:10P
Clearview Canucks5Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 23
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears B1Midland Centennials B4
Feb 23
8:05P
Oro Thunder B1Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 24
3:00P
Clearview Canucks3South Muskoka Bears B4
Feb 24
3:00P
Midland Centennials B3Oro Thunder B3
Feb 25
12:40P
Elmvale Coyotes4Midland Centennials B2
Feb 25
3:30P
South Muskoka Bears B2Clearview Canucks3
Mar 01
7:15P
Midland Centennials B0Clearview Canucks4
Mar 02
3:00P
Elmvale Coyotes1South Muskoka Bears B3
Mar 02
3:20P
Oro Thunder B2Huntsville Otters B5
Mar 03
4:20P
Clearview Canucks5Oro Thunder B3
Mar 03
5:00P
Huntsville Otters B2Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 2

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 265011156
Shelburne Wolves 16330670
Essa Eagles 46240474
South Grey Spartans 36141358
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
12:00P
Essa Eagles4South Grey Spartans2
Feb 13
7:30P
Shelburne Wolves4South Grey Spartans2
Feb 17
11:00A
Penetang Flames4Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 18
6:10P
Essa Eagles1Penetang Flames6
Feb 23
7:00P
Penetang Flames2Essa Eagles0
Feb 24
11:30A
South Grey Spartans1Essa Eagles3
Feb 24
2:05P
Shelburne Wolves1Penetang Flames4
Feb 27
7:00P
Essa Eagles1Shelburne Wolves6
Feb 29
6:40P
South Grey Spartans3Shelburne Wolves2
Mar 02
12:30P
Shelburne Wolves4Essa Eagles0
Mar 02
12:30P
Penetang Flames3South Grey Spartans3
Mar 03
3:50P
South Grey Spartans1Penetang Flames3
Feb 07-Mar 03
Tier 3

Top 4 Teams advance to Semi Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears D 365011136
Georgian Shores Lightning 164021042
Parry Sound Shamrocks 26231566
Midland Centennials D 56240456
Huntsville Otters D 66141376
Almaguin Ice Devils 46141336
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
3:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks3South Muskoka Bears D5
Feb 10
5:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning6Huntsville Otters D2
Feb 11
9:00A
Huntsville Otters D4Almaguin Ice Devils3
Feb 11
2:00P
Parry Sound Shamrocks0Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 17
3:15P
Huntsville Otters D3Parry Sound Shamrocks3
Feb 17
5:30P
Almaguin Ice Devils3Midland Centennials D1
Feb 18
2:10P
Midland Centennials D3Parry Sound Shamrocks2
Feb 18
3:00P
Huntsville Otters D5South Muskoka Bears D9
Feb 23
6:30P
Almaguin Ice Devils0Parry Sound Shamrocks4
Feb 24
12:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning6Almaguin Ice Devils3
Feb 24
2:30P
South Muskoka Bears D4Midland Centennials D2
Feb 25
2:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning2South Muskoka Bears D2
Feb 25
6:45P
Midland Centennials D4Huntsville Otters D2
Feb 29
8:00P
Midland Centennials D2Georgian Shores Lightning3
Mar 01
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears D2Almaguin Ice Devils1
Mar 02
1:20P
Parry Sound Shamrocks2Midland Centennials D1
Mar 02
5:00P
South Muskoka Bears D5Huntsville Otters D1
Mar 03
2:00P
Almaguin Ice Devils3Georgian Shores Lightning3
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
7:00P
Huntsville Otters B2Clearview Canucks5
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 1 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to the Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 06
6:00P
South Muskoka Bears B2Elmvale Coyotes8
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 1 Championship

Both teams advance to OMHA Championships - April 5-7 in Kingston

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Clearview Canucks 1220414
Elmvale Coyotes 2202014
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
6:30P
Clearview Canucks3Elmvale Coyotes2
Mar 20
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes2Clearview Canucks6
Mar 22
7:00P
Elmvale CoyotesClearview Canucks
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
6:50P
South Grey Spartans2Penetang Flames4
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 2 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
7:00P
Essa Eagles0Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 2 Championship

Winner to OMHA Championships in Halton Hills - March 29-March 31

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
Penetang Flames 1321414
Shelburne Wolves 2312222
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:40P
Shelburne Wolves3Penetang Flames1
Mar 19
7:10P
Penetang Flames3Shelburne Wolves1
Mar 21
6:40P
Shelburne Wolves1Penetang Flames4
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 1

1vs4 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
6:30P
Midland Centennials D1South Muskoka Bears D2
Mar 04-Mar 08
Tier 3 Semi Final 2

2vs3 Seed - Winner to Championship Final

DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
8:15P
Parry Sound Shamrocks2Georgian Shores Lightning4
Mar 18-Mar 22
Tier 3 Championship

Both Teams Advance to OMHA Tournament - April 5-7 in Halton Hills

TeamGPWLPtsPIM
South Muskoka Bears D 1321428
Georgian Shores Lightning 2312226
DateVisitorHome
Mar 18
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning7South Muskoka Bears D3
Mar 21
7:00P
South Muskoka Bears D4Georgian Shores Lightning3
Mar 22
8:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1South Muskoka Bears D3
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 19, 4:41 AM, Next Update: Apr 29, 4:41 AM