Bantam, 2018-2019, MPS Rep League (MPSHL)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Group A Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears10640120.60042310.5756-4-0LOST 1
2Parry Sound Shamrocks10640120.60055300.6476-4-0WON 2
3Highland Storm8521110.68830270.5265-2-1WON 2
4Huntsville Otters1045190.45032230.5824-5-1WON 1
5West Ferris Trappers833280.50020270.4263-3-2LOST 2
6East Nipissing Vipers817020.12514550.2031-7-0WON 1
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Brock Township Wild000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Collingwood Blackhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Elmvale Coyotes000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Ennismore Eagles000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Kawartha Coyotes000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Lindsay Muskies000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Mariposa Lightning000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Midland Centennials000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Millbrook Stars000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Newcastle Stars000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Oro Thunder000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Orono Leafs000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Penetang Flames000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Sturgeon Lake Thunder000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Woodville Hurricanes000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam Group B Regular Season
Muskoka/Parry Sound
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Ferris Trappers12912200.83379340.6998-1-1WON 3
2Muskoka Rock10712160.80073240.7537-1-2WON 3
3East Nipissing Vipers1248080.33338600.3884-6-0LOST 4
4Huntsville Otters AE10010000.00011830.1170-10-0LOST 10
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Collingwood AE Blackhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Essa Eagles000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Innisfil AE Winterhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Orillia AE Terriers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1Penetang AE Flames000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam MPS Finals

Bracket

MPS Finals
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears110021.000610.8571-0-0WON 1
2Huntsville Otters101000.000160.1430-1-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Bantam-FinalsJan 134:15 PMHuntsville1-6South MuskokaBracebridge

Bantam BB Playdowns

Bracket

MPS Series A (Jan 01-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Muskoka Bears431060.7501780.6803-1-0WON 1
2Huntsville Otters413020.2508170.3201-3-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAN-BB-1Jan 195:00 PMHuntsville1-6South MuskokaBracebridge
O-BAN-BB-2Jan 258:00 PMHuntsville2-5South MuskokaBracebridge
O-BAN-BB-3Jan 264:40 PMSouth Muskoka1-3HuntsvilleCSC (Jack Bionda)
O-BAN-BB-4Jan 277:10 PMSouth Muskoka5-2HuntsvilleCSC (Don Lough)

Bantam AE3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

Preliminary (Jan 17-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Tweed Hawks AE330061.0002310.9583-0-0WON 3
2Huntsville Otters AE303000.0001230.0420-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-AE3-1Jan 193:00 PMHuntsville AE1-11Tweed AETweed
O-B-AE3-2Jan 201:45 PMHuntsville AE0-7Tweed AETweed
O-B-AE3-3Jan 262:10 PMTweed AE5-0Huntsville AECSC (Don Lough)

Bantam MPS Playoffs - North Division

Bracket

MPS Playoffs -North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Parry Sound Shamrocks431060.75018130.5813-1-0LOST 1
2Huntsville Otters321040.6671460.7002-1-0WON 2
3South Muskoka Bears110021.000640.6001-0-0WON 1
4East Nipissing Vipers312020.3338150.3481-2-0LOST 2
5West Ferris Trappers303000.0006140.3000-3-0LOST 3
6Muskoka Rock000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BNTH-01Jan 128:30 AMWest Ferris3-5East NipissingEast Ferris CC
BNTH-02Jan 1210:00 AMParry Sound5-2HuntsvilleEast Ferris CC
BNTH-03Jan 1212:00 PMParry Sound3-2West FerrisEast Ferris CC
BNTH-04Jan 121:30 PMHuntsville6-0East NipissingEast Ferris CC
BNTH-05Jan 123:30 PMWest Ferris1-6HuntsvilleEast Ferris CC
BNTH-06Jan 125:00 PMParry Sound6-3East NipissingEast Ferris CC
BNTH-SemiJan 139:00 AMSouth Muskoka6-4Parry SoundEast Ferris CC

Bantam MPS Playoffs South Division

Bracket

MPS Playoffs South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Muskoka Rock431060.75023140.6223-1-0LOST 1
2South Muskoka Bears321040.6671890.6672-1-0WON 2
3Huntsville Otters110021.000710.8751-0-0WON 1
4Highland Storm312020.33311120.4781-2-0LOST 2
5Huntsville Otters AE303000.0004270.1290-3-0LOST 3
6Parry Sound Shamrocks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BSTH-01Jan 116:30 PMMuskoka6-3South MuskokaBracebridge
BSTH-02Jan 118:00 PMHuntsville AE0-8HighlandBracebridge
BSTH-03Jan 129:00 AMHuntsville AE2-9MuskokaBracebridge
BSTH-04Jan 1210:30 AMHighland1-5South MuskokaBracebridge
BSTH-05Jan 123:00 PMHighland2-7MuskokaBracebridge
BSTH-06Jan 124:30 PMSouth Muskoka10-2Huntsville AEBracebridge
BSTH-SemiJan 139:15 AMHuntsville7-1MuskokaBracebridge

Bantam DD-D Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 15-Feb 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 17, 5:47 AM.
Printed from mpshl.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 5:50 AM